Kids Quiz Monthly Standings


February 2017

3-Miss Woudstra (2nd grade/Sioux Center Christian)
2-Mrs. Van Den Berg (3rd grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Miss Ringsdorf (5th grade/Sioux Center Middle School)
1-Mrs. Stoub (2nd grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mr. Puttman (6th grade/Boyden-Hull Elementary)
1-Mrs. Ellis (3rd grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mrs. Schut (4th grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mrs. Kleinwolterink (3rd grade/Boyden-Hull Elementary)
1-Miss Davelaar (2nd grade/Netherlands Christian Reformed School)                                                                                                             1-Mrs. DeWit (5th grade/Sioux Center Christian)                                   1- Mrs. Vander Matten (4th grade/ Rock Valley)

**In the event of a tie for 1st at the end of the month, we will randomly draw from the 1st place classrooms that have not won during the current school year to determine the winning classroom or if necessary, from the tied classrooms that have won the monthly competition the least.  In the event, one of the tied classrooms has fewer monthly wins than the other(s), that classroom will be declared the winner.

January 2017

3-Mrs. Van Den Berg (3rd grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center) JANUARY CHAMPIONS
2-Miss Woudstra (2nd grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mrs. Schut (4th grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mrs. Van Ravenswaay (4th grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mrs. Kleinwolterink (3rd grade/Boyden-Hull Elementary)
1-Mrs. Landman (1st grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Miss Birkley (2nd grade/Alcester-Hudson)
1-Mr. Lang (4th grade/Orange City Elementary)
1-Mr. Wieking (7th grade/MOC-Floyd Valley Middle School)
1-Miss Ringsdorf (5th grade/Sioux Center Middle School)
1-Mr. Van Dam (5th grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mrs. DeWit (5th grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mr. Landegent (Kindergarten/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mrs. Den Hartog (5th grade/Rock Valley Elementary)

December 2016

4-Miss Woudstra (2nd grade/Sioux Center Christian) DECEMBER CHAMPIONS
2-Mrs. Van Den Berg (3rd grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mr. Weiking (7th grade/MOC-FV Middle School)
1-Miss Ringsdorf (5th grade/Sioux Center Middle School)
1-Mrs. DeWit (5th grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mrs. Ellis (3rd grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mr. Van Dam (5th grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mrs. Schut (4th grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mr. Lang (4th grade/Orange City Elementary)
1-Mrs. Kleinwolterink (3rd grade/Boyden-Hull Elementary)
1-Mr. Rozeboom (6th grade/Sioux Center Middle School)

November 2016

3-Miss Woudstra (2nd grade/Sioux Center Christian) NOVEMBER CHAMPIONS
2-Mrs. Van Den Berg (3rd grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Miss Ringsdorf (5th grade (homeroom)/Sioux Center Middle School)
1-Mrs. Waterman (6th grade/Hull Christian School)
1-Mr. Puttman (6th grade/Boyden-Hull Elementary)
1-Mrs. Van Ravenswaay (4th grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mrs. Schut (4th grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mr. Van Dam (5th grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mrs. DeWit (5th grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mrs. Damstra (5th grade/Boyden-Hull Elementary)
1-Mrs. Walhof (6th grade(homeroom)/Sioux Center Middle School)
1-Mrs. Smit (2nd grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mrs. Kleinwolterink (5th grade(homeroom)/Sioux Center Middle School)

October 2016

4-Mrs. Van Den Berg (3rd grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center) OCTOBER CHAMPIONS
2-Mrs. Winter (4th grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mrs. DeWit (5th grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mr. Van Dam (5th grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Miss Woudstra (2nd grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mrs. Schut (4th grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Miss Baker (2nd grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mrs. Kleinwolterink (3rd grade/Boyden-Hull Elementary)
1-Mrs. Landman (1st grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mr. Lang (4th grade/Orange City Elementary)
1-Mrs. Ellis (3rd grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mrs. Van Ravenswaay (4th grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mrs. Vande Kamp (3rd grade/Hull Protestant Reformed Christian)

September 2016

2-Mrs. Van Den Berg (3rd grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center) SEPTEMBER CHAMPIONS
1-Mrs. Niehus (7th grade(homeroom)/MOC-Floyd Valley Middle School)
1-Mrs. Winter (4th grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Miss Ringsdorf (5th grade(homeroom/Sioux Center Middle School)
1-Miss Woudstra (2nd grade/Sioux Center Christian)
1-Mrs. Landman (1st grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mr. Puttman (6th grade/Boyden-Hull Elementary)
1-Mrs. Schut (4th grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mrs. Koerselman (1st grade/Boyden-Hull Elementary)
1-Mrs. Ellis (3rd grade/Kinsey Elementary, Sioux Center)
1-Mr. Zeilstra (5th grade/Netherlands Reformed Christian School, Rock Valley)
1-Mrs. Vande Kamp (3rd grade/Hull Protestant Reformed Christian School)
1-Mrs. Messman (6th grade/Boyden-Hull Elementary)
1-Mrs. Walhof (6th grade(homeroom)/Sioux Center Middle School)

2015-16 Monthly Champions

SEPTEMBER: Mrs. Damstra (5th grade/Boyden-Hull Elementary)
OCTOBER
: Mrs. Damstra (5th grade/Boyden-Hull Elementary)
NOVEMBER: Mrs. Damstra (5th grade/Boyden-Hull Elementary)
DECEMBER
: Mrs. Hulshof (6th grade(homeroom)/Sioux Center Middle School)
JANUARY
: Mrs. Hulshof (6th grade(homeroom)/Sioux Center Middle School)
FEBRUARY: Mrs. Hulshof (6th grade(homeroom)/Sioux Center Middle School)
MARCH
: Mrs. Feekes (3rd grade/Sioux Center Christian)
APRIL: Mrs. Feekes (3rd grade/Sioux Center Christian)
MAY: Mrs. Van Wyk (1st grade/Sioux Center Christian)