*On demand audio usually posted the next business day.
1-Click headphone button next to audio choice.
2-Choose stream of station listed in upper left corner of pop-window
3-click “Sports Audio Archive” in upper right corner.
4-Scroll down for your selection and click play button.

11-14-18

Northwestern Women 94
Mount Marty 82
presents
Northwestern Men 102
Mount Marty 63
presents

11-10-18

Coffee with the Coaches
presents
West Sioux 38
Van Meter 35

Class 1A Semi-Finals
(last few minutes & post-game only)

premierbank-logo-small presents
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 48
Waukon 12

Class 2A Semi-Finals

premierbank-logo-small presents
Dordt 25-25-25
Northwestern 19-18-21

GPAC Championship
(set 3 only)

premierbank-logo-small presents

11-9-18

Western Christian 25-21-25-25
Unity Christian 26-25-23-7

Class 2A State Championship

premierbank-logo-small presents

11-8-18

Western Christian 25-25-25
Sidney 25-20, 25-17, 25-15

Class 2A State Semi-Final

3D-logo-smaller presents
Unity Christian 25-20-25-25
Dyersville Beckman 21-25-18-18

Class 2A State Semi-Final

premierbank-logo-small presents

11-7-18

Mount Vernon 26-25-17-25
MOC-Floyd Valley 24-11-25-18

Class 3A State Quarterfinal

premierbank-logo-small presents
Western Christian 24-22-25-25-15
Treynor 26-25-19-10-11

Class 2A State Quarterfinal

3D-logo-smaller presents
Unity Christian 25-25-25
Dike-New Hartford 22-13-19

Class 2A State Quarterfinal

premierbank-logo-small presents
Northwestern 25-22-25-25
Hastings 14-25-19-23

GPAC Semi-Finals

premierbank-logo-small presents

11-3-18

Coffee with the Coaches
presents
Northwestern 42
Concordia 28
premierbank-logo-small presents
Northwestern 25-25-25
Doane 21-19-19

GPAC Quarterfinals

premierbank-logo-small presents

11-2-18

West Sioux 34
South Central Calhoun 20

Class 1A Quarterfinals

premierbank-logo-small presents
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 48
Southeast Valley 6

Class 2A Quartefinals

3D-logo-smaller presents

10-30-18

Unity Christian 25-17-20-25-15
Cherokee 22-25-25-18-8

Class 2A Regional Final

premierbank-logo-small presents
Western Christian 25-25-25
Boyden-Hull 17-10-14

Class 2A Regional Final

3D-logo-smaller presents

10-29-18

MOC-Floyd Valley 25-25-25
Spirit Lake 23-14-21

Class 3A Regional Final

premierbank-logo-small presents

10-27-18

Coffee with the Coaches
presents
Northwestern 39
Hastings 29
premierbank-logo-small presents
Northwestern 112
Oak Hills Christian 41
premierbank-logo-small presents

10-26-18

West Sioux 49
Treynor 14

Class 1A Playoffs – 1st Round

premierbank-logo-small presents
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 35
Spirit Lake 7

Class 2A Playoffs – 1st Round

3D-logo-smaller presents

10-25-18

Boyden-Hull 25-25-25
West Lyon 23-20-10

Class 2A Regional Semi-Final

premierbank-logo-small presents
Western Christian 25-25-25
Emmetsburg 11-9-11

Class 2A Regional Semi-Final

3D-logo-smaller presents

10-23-18

MOC-Floyd Valley 25-25-25
Sheldon 22-20-20

Class 3A Regional Semi-Final

3D-logo-smaller presents
Dordt 26-18-25-25-15
Northwestern 28-25-23-18-12
presents

10-22-18

Boyden-Hull 21-25-25-25
Central Lyon 25-23-18-20

Class 2A Regional Quarterfinal

premierbank-logo-small presents
Western Christian 25-25-25
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 14-6-9

Class 2A Regional Quarterfinal

3D-logo-smaller presents

10-20-18

Coffee with the Coaches
presents
Morningside 42
Northwestern 34
premierbank-logo-small presents

10-19-18

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 48
Sioux Center 6

WATCH ON SCR TV

premierbank-logo-small presents
West Lyon 27
Western Christian 6
3D-logo-smaller presents

10-17-18

Sheldon 23-25-25-25-15
Sioux Center 25-22-23-27-13

Class 3A Regional Quarterfinal

premierbank-logo-small presents
MOC-Floyd Valley 25-25-25
Okoboji 6-8-11

Class 3A Regional Quarterfinal

3D-logo-smaller presents

10-16-18

South O’Brien 25-25-25
West Sioux 16-18-14

Class 2A Regional – 1st Round

premierbank-logo-small presents
Boyden-Hull 25-25-25
Rock Valley 14-12-12

Class 2A Regional – 1st Round

3D-logo-smaller presents

10-13-18

Coffee with the Coaches
presents

10-12-18

Central Lyon/GLR 14
Sioux Center 7
premierbank-logo-small presents
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 35
MOC-Floyd Valley 7
3D-logo-smaller presents
West Sioux 36
Unity Christian 0

WATCH ON SCR TV

premierbank-logo-small presents

10-10-18

Northwestern 25-20-25-25
Dakota Wesleyan 11-25-17-16
presents

10-6-18

Coffee with the Coaches
presents